Skip to content
The Upsides, Abu Dhabi off-plan property agency
Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana townhouses and villas at Yas Canal on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana · Yas Canal · Yas Island · Abu Dhabi

Manchester City Yas Residences Floor Plans

Compare confirmed Phase 2 sellable and plot areas for 2 to 5 bedroom townhouses, duplexes, and villas, then register for the complete Ohana plan pack.

Residence layouts

Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana Floor Plans

Complete the form to download the official floor plans PDF. A sales advisor will follow up with details.

Layout checklist

Layout checklist
DetailFigure
2 BR Townhouse1,938 sqft sellable, 2,045 sqft plot
3 BR Townhouse2,228 sqft sellable, 2,556 sqft plot
3 BR Duplex2,325 sqft sellable, 2,691 sqft plot
SourceOhana floor plan pack
4 BR Villa3,348 sqft sellable, 4,306 sqft plot
5 BR Villa4,887 sqft sellable, 6,458 sqft plot
FloorsG+1, with the 3 BR duplex labelled duplex
Parking2 bays for 2 to 4 bedroom homes; 3 bays for the 5 bedroom villa
HandoverQ3 2029
Area sourceOfficial Ohana factsheet and floor plans

How to compare plans

01

Townhouse flow

Compare ground-floor living, storage, guest accommodation and private outdoor space.

02

Villa privacy

Check arrival sequence, garden depth, pool optionality and service rooms on the registered plan.

03

Canal orientation

Match outlook, promenade access and noise profile to your daily routine.

Phase 2 floor plans

Supplied Ohana layouts for the townhouses, duplex, and villas, showing ground and first floors with standard plot context.

2 Bedroom Townhouse, 1,938 sq ft floor plan at Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana, Yas Canal
2 Bedroom Townhouse, ground and first floors
3 Bedroom Townhouse, 2,228 sq ft floor plan at Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana, Yas Canal
3 Bedroom Townhouse, ground and first floors
3 Bedroom Duplex, 2,325 sq ft floor plan at Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana, Yas Canal
3 Bedroom Duplex, ground and first floors
4 Bedroom Villa, 3,348 sq ft floor plan at Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana, Yas Canal
4 Bedroom Villa, ground and first floors
5 Bedroom Villa, 4,887 sq ft floor plan at Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana, Yas Canal
5 Bedroom Villa, ground and first floors

Questions

Frequently asked questions

When will floor plans be available?+

Confirmed total and plot areas are shown on this page. Complete the form for the supplied official Phase 2 plan PDF and current availability.

Are bedroom counts confirmed?+

Yes. Phase 2 includes 2 and 3 bedroom townhouses, a 3 bedroom duplex, and 4 and 5 bedroom villas.

Explore Manchester City Yas Residences by Ohana

Context on The Upsides: area hub, developer roster, market data, and related releases in the same corridor.

Register for official floor plans when released.

Hot launch

Marsa Al Saadiyat on Saadiyat Island

Aldar Properties launched its landmark waterfront master plan on Saadiyat Island on 22 July 2026. Priority registration is open ahead of first residential sales expected in H2 2026. Its first villa release, Talay, is now revealed.

Hot launch · Saadiyat Island · July 2026

Marsa Al Saadiyat by Aldar

Beaches, marina neighbourhoods, and the closing chapter of the Saadiyat Island masterplan sit behind this release. Layouts, unit sizes, prices, and payment plans have not yet been released by Aldar. Register now so The Upsides can send release notices when chapters go live.

More Details

General information only, not investment advice. Prices, availability, specifications and charges are subject to change. The Upsides is a trading name of a licensed Abu Dhabi real estate brokerage holding authorised agency agreements with the respective developers for the projects referenced on this site (including Aldar Properties, Eagle Hills, Modon, Reportage Properties, and Meraas). Developer and brand names also referenced on this site include ALAIN, Four Seasons, Emirates Developments, Elie Saab, Jumeirah, Ohana Development, Manchester City and Advanced Properties. This is not an official Aldar Properties PJSC, Eagle Hills, Modon, Reportage Properties, or Meraas website. It is also not an official ALAIN, Four Seasons, Emirates Developments, Elie Saab, Jumeirah, Ohana Development, Manchester City or Advanced Properties website. No ALAIN, Emirates Developments, Ohana Development or Advanced Properties agency agreement is claimed unless confirmed in writing. Confirm details with us and licensed advisors before you commit. Forward-looking statements are subject to official confirmation by the relevant developer.

See also the Disclaimer.