Skip to content
The Upsides, Abu Dhabi off-plan property agency
Curved waterfront tower at St. Regis The Residences, Al Maryah Island, Abu Dhabi

St. Regis The Residences, Al Maryah Island · Al Maryah Island · Abu Dhabi

St. Regis The Residences Payment Plan

The published 20/30/50 plan stages payments from booking through construction to Q4 2028 handover.

Published payment structure

St. Regis The Residences, Al Maryah Island Payment Plan

Share your details and your St. Regis The Residences expert will follow up with live pricing and next steps.

The 20/30/50 schedule

St. Regis The Residences payment schedule
DetailFigure
Booking20%
Construction30%, six instalments of 5%
Handover50% in Q4 2028
On booking20%
During construction30% across 6 × 5% instalments
On handover50% in Q4 2028
Registration costsApplicable Abu Dhabi fees confirmed before purchase
EscrowEscrow-backed

Illustrative allocation only

AED 2M

AED 400k / 600k / 1M

Booking, construction and handover allocation before fees.

AED 3M

AED 600k / 900k / 1.5M

Booking, construction and handover allocation before fees.

AED 5M

AED 1M / 1.5M / 2.5M

Booking, construction and handover allocation before fees.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

What is the payment plan?+

It is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% at handover.

How many construction instalments apply?+

The 30% construction portion is divided into six 5% instalments.

When is handover?+

Handover is currently scheduled for Q4 2028.

What fees apply?+

Applicable Abu Dhabi registration and transaction fees are confirmed before purchase.

Confirm the staged payment schedule.

Hot launch

Marsa Al Saadiyat on Saadiyat Island

Aldar Properties launched its landmark waterfront master plan on Saadiyat Island on 22 July 2026. Priority registration is open ahead of first residential sales expected in H2 2026. Its first villa release, Talay, is now revealed.

Hot launch · Saadiyat Island · July 2026

Marsa Al Saadiyat by Aldar

Beaches, marina neighbourhoods, and the closing chapter of the Saadiyat Island masterplan sit behind this release. Layouts, unit sizes, prices, and payment plans have not yet been released by Aldar. Register now so The Upsides can send release notices when chapters go live.

More Details

General information only, not investment advice. Prices, availability, specifications and charges are subject to change. The Upsides is a trading name of a licensed Abu Dhabi real estate brokerage holding authorised agency agreements with the respective developers for the projects referenced on this site (including Aldar Properties, Eagle Hills, Modon, Reportage Properties, and Meraas). Developer and brand names also referenced on this site include ALAIN, Four Seasons, Emirates Developments, Elie Saab, Jumeirah, Ohana Development, Manchester City and Advanced Properties. This is not an official Aldar Properties PJSC, Eagle Hills, Modon, Reportage Properties, or Meraas website. It is also not an official ALAIN, Four Seasons, Emirates Developments, Elie Saab, Jumeirah, Ohana Development, Manchester City or Advanced Properties website. No ALAIN, Emirates Developments, Ohana Development or Advanced Properties agency agreement is claimed unless confirmed in writing. Confirm details with us and licensed advisors before you commit. Forward-looking statements are subject to official confirmation by the relevant developer.

See also the Disclaimer.